« NASCAR:Rd.2フェニックス 予選結果 | トップページ | WEC,ALMS,LM24:ローラ、新型LMP1『B12/60』を発表 »

2012年3月 5日 (月)

ALMS&WEC:Rd.1セブリング12時間レース・スケジュール/エントリーリスト

Sir60thanniversarylogo2 Weclogo

■タイムスケジュール

American Le Mans Series presented by Tequila Patron (ALMS)
FIA WORLD ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP (FIA WEC)
60th Annual Mobil 1 Twelve Hours of Sebring
Fueled by Fresh From Florida Sebring International Raceway / Sebring  Florida March 14 - 17  2012
Sanctioned by IMSA and held under the IMSA Code and the ACO Specifications “2012”
Monday March 12 2012
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Paddock open for ALMS / FIA WEC GT3 Cup and Lites Competitor Load-in
8:00 am - 12:00 pm Test Session - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Paddock open for USF2000 and FCRA Competitor Load-in
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Test Session - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
Tuesday March 13 2012
9:20 am - 10:00 am TEST SESSION - GT3 CUP
11:00 am - 11:40 am Test Session - USF2000
11:50 am - 12:50 pm Test Session - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
3:10 pm - 3:50 pm TEST SESSION - GT3 CUP
4:50 pm - 5:50 pm Test Session - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
6:00 pm - 6:40 pm Test Session - USF2000
Wednesday March 14 2012
8:45 am - 9:15 am Practice - USF2000
10:15 am - 10:45 am PRACTICE - GT3 CUP
1:25 pm - 1:55 pm Practice - USF2000
2:55 pm - 3:25 pm PRACTICE - GT3 CUP
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm QUALIFYING TIRE MARKING - GT3 CUP AT IMSA TECHNICAL TRAILER
Thursday March 15 2012
8:00 am - 8:30 am Qualifying - USF2000
9:20 am - 9:50 am QUALIFYING - GT3 CUP
10:00 am - 11:00 am Practice - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
Thursday March 15 2012
1:10 pm - 1:20 pm Pre-race activities USF2000
1:20 pm - 1:50 pm Race #1 - USF2000 - 30 Minutes
2:50 pm - 3:50 pm Practice - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
4:00 pm - 4:10 pm PRE-RACE ACTIVITIES - GT3 CUP
4:10 pm - 4:55 pm RACE #1 - GT3 CUP - 45 MINUTES
7:35 pm - 9:20 pm Night Practice - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
Friday March 16 2012
8:40 am - 8:55 am Warm Up - USF2000
9:00 am Refueling installation - ALMS / FIA WEC shall be ready for inspection
9:55 am - 10:55 am Practice - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
11:05 am - 11:15 am Pre-race activities USF2000
11:15 am - 11:45 pm Race #2 - USF2000 - 30 Minutes
1:30 pm - 3:20 pm Tire marking - ALMS / FIA WEC Competitors - IMSA Technical Trailer
3:20 pm - 3:35 pm Qualifying - ALMS / FIA WEC (GTE-AM/GTC)
3:35 pm - 3:50 pm Qualifying - ALMS / FIA WEC (GT/GTE-PRO)
3:55 pm - 4:10 pm Qualifying - ALMS / FIA WEC (LMPC/LMP2)
4:10 pm - 4:25 pm Qualifying - ALMS / FIA WEC (LMP1)
16:35 pm Post-qualifying Press Conference - ALMS/ FIA WEC class pole-winners- Media Interview Area
4:35 pm - 4:45 pm PRE-RACE ACTIVITIES - GT3 CUP
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm RACE #2 - GT3 CUP - 45 MINUTES
Saturday March 17 2012
8:00 am - 8:25 am Warm Up - ALMS / FIA WEC (All Classes)
10:30 am - 10:30 pm Race - 60th Annual Mobil 1 Twelve Hours of Sebring Fueled by Fresh From Florida for ALMS / FIA WEC - 12 Hours
23:15 pm Post-race Press Conference - ALMS / FIA WEC class winners - Media Interview Area
TIME CERTAIN SCHEDULE - All Sessions except as noted to start and finish on schedule

Sirracewaymapsmall6

Track:Sebring International Raceway
Race Duration:12 hours.
Circuit Length:3.74 miles.

■エントリーリスト (ALMS)

P1
CAR NO. DRIVER / HOMETOWN TEAM NAME SPONSOR CAR TYPE ENGINE TIRE FUEL
6 Lucas Luhr / Koblenz, Germany Muscle Milk Pickett Racing Muscle Milk HPD ARX-03a HPD Michelin E-10
Klaus Graf / Dornhan, Germany
Simon Pagenaud / Montmorillon, France
016 Chris Dyson / Poughkeepsie, NT Dyson Racing Team Inc. Lola B12/60 Mazda Dunlop Isobutanol
Guy Smith / Beverley, UK
Steven Kane / Newtownards, Ireland
P2
CAR NO. DRIVER / HOMETOWN TEAM NAME SPONSOR CAR TYPE ENGINE TIRE FUEL
37 Martin Plowman / Indianapolis, IN Conquest Endurance Morgan Judd Dunlop E-10
David Heinemeier Hansson / Chicago,
TBD
95 Scott Tucker / Leawood, KS Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX-03b HPD Dunlop E-10
Christophe Bouchut / Voiron, France
Luis Diaz / Mexico City, Mexico
055 Scott Tucker / Leawood, KS Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX-03b HPD Dunlop E-10
Christophe Bouchut / Voiron, France
Luis Diaz / Mexico City, Mexico
GT
CAR NO. DRIVER / HOMETOWN TEAM NAME SPONSOR CAR TYPE ENGINE TIRE FUEL
4 Oliver Gavin / Northhamptonshire, England Corvette Racing Compuware Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 Chevrolet Michelin E-85
Tommy Milner / Leesburg, VA
Richard Westbrook / London, England
17 Wolf Henzler / Nürtingen, Germany Team Falken Tire Porsche 911 GT3 RSR Porsche Falken E-85
Bryan Sellers / Atlanta, GA
Martin Ragginger / Salzburg, Austria
45 Jörg Bergmeister / Langenfeld, Germany Flying Lizard Motorsports eSilicon Porsche 911 GT3 RSR Porsche Michelin E-85
Patrick Long / Belleair, FL
Marco Holzer / Lochau, Austria
48 Bryce Miller / Summit, NJ Paul Miller Racing Dunlop/ Chopard Porsche 911 GT3 RSR Porsche Dunlop E-85
Sascha Maassen / Aachen, Germany
Rob Bell / Newcastle, England
56 Joey Hand / Sacramento, CA BMW Team RLL BMW E92 M3 BMW Dunlop E-85
Dirk Müller / Tägerwilen, Switzerland
TBD
01 Scott Sharp / Tequesta, FL Extreme Speed Motorsports Tequila Patrón Ferrari F458 Italia Ferrari Michelin E-85
Johannes van Overbeek / Oakland, CA
02 Ed Brown / Tampa, FL Extreme Speed Motorsports Tequila Patrón Ferrari F458 Italia Ferrari Michelin E-85
Guy Cosmo / West Palm Beach, FL
03 Jan Magnussen / Roskilde, Denmark Corvette Racing Compuware Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 Chevrolet Michelin E-85
Antonio Garcia / Barcelona, Spain
Jordan Taylor / Apopka, FL
44 Darren Law / Phoenix, AR Flying Lizard Motorsports eSilicon Porsche 911 GT3 RSR Porsche Michelin E-85
Seth Neiman / San Francisco, CA
Andy Lally / Atlanta, GA
155 Jörg Müller / Monte Carlo, Monaco BMW Team RLL BMW E92 M3 BMW Dunlop E-85
Bill Auberlen / Redondo Beach, CA
TBD
PC
CAR NO. DRIVER / HOMETOWN TEAM NAME SPONSOR CAR TYPE ENGINE TIRE FUEL
5 Mike Guasch / Pleasant Hill, CA Muscle Milk Pickett Racing Oreca FLM09 Oreca Michelin E-10
Memo Gidley / Novato, CA
Roger Wills / Timaru, New Zaeland
9 Bruno Junqueira / Belo Horzonte, Brazil RSR Racing Oreca FLM09 Oreca Michelin E-10
Tomy Drissi / Hollywood, CA
TBD
18 Anthony Nicolosi / Palm Beach, FL Performance Tech Motorsports Oreca FLM09 Oreca Michelin E-10
Ricardo Vera / Ponce, Puerto Rico
Raphael Matos / Belo Horizonte, Brazil
52 Butch Leitzinger / Reberburg, PA PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports Aviation American Gin/ Quest Software Oreca FLM09 Oreca Michelin E-10
Ken Dobson / Carmel Valley, CA
Rudy Junco / Monterey, Mexico
05 Jonathan Bennett / Fort Mill, SC CORE Autosport Composite Resources Oreca FLM09 Oreca Michelin E-10
Colin Braun / Ovalo, TX
TBD
06 TBD CORE Autosport Oreca FLM09 Oreca Michelin E-10
TBD
TBD
025 Henri Richard / Los Altos Hills, CA Dempsey Racing Hewlett-Packard/ Future Electronics Oreca FLM09 Oreca Michelin E-10
Duncan Ende / Los Angeles, CA
Dane Cameron / Sonoma, CA
GTC
CAR NO. DRIVER / HOMETOWN TEAM NAME SPONSOR CAR TYPE ENGINE TIRE FUEL
11 Chris Cumming / Vancouver, BC JDX Racing Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
Mark Bullitt / Miami, FL
Michael Valiante / Vancouver, BC
30 Henrique Cisneros / Miami, FL NGT Motorsport MOMO Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama FUEL
Sean Edwards / Monaco, France
Carlos Kauffmann / Miami, FL
32 James Sofronas / Newport Beach, CA GMG Racing GMG Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
Alex Welch / Englewood, CO
TBD
34 Peter LeSaffre / Rye, NH Green Hornet Racing Fusion Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
Damien Faulkner / Mouille, Ireland
Sebastiaan Bleekemolen / Harleem. The Netherlands
66 Spencer Pumpelly / Atlanta, GA TRG Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
TBD
TBD
022 Cooper MacNeil / Hindsale, IL Alex Job Racing WeatherTech Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
Leh Keen / Charleston, SC
LP Dumoulin / Trois-Rivieres, QC
023 Bill Sweedler / Westport, CT Alex Job Racing Battery Tender/ William Rast Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
Townsend Bell / San Luis Obispo, CA
Dion von Moltke / Coral Gables, FL
024 Bob Faieta / Tujunga, CA Competition Motorsports Hollywood Studios/ Koss Stereophones/ Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
Michael Avenatti / Laguna Beach, CA Demandware
Cort Wagner / Pacific Palasades, CA
031 Angel Andres Benitez, Jr. / Valencia, Venezuela NGT Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Porsche Yokohama E-10
Angel Rafael Benitez, Sr. / Valencia, Venezuela
Nick Tandy / Bedford, England
P1 = 2 P2 = 3 GT = 10 PC = 7 GTC = 9 TOTAL = 31


■エントリーリスト(WEC)

2012 FIA WORLD ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 HOURS OF SEBRING PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST
N LMP1 NAT TYRE CARS André Lotterer (DEU) Benoit Tréluyer (FRA) Marcel Fässler (CHE)
1 AUDI SPORT TEAM JOEST DEU M Audi R18 Allan McNish (GBR) Tom Kristensen (DNK) Dindo Capello (ITA)
2 AUDI SPORT TEAM JOEST DEU M Audi R18 Timo Berhnard (DEU) Romain Dumas (FRA) TBA
3 AUDI SPORT TEAM JOEST DEU M Audi R18 Nicolas Prost (FRA) Neel Jani (CHE) Nick Heidfeld (DEU)
12 REBELLION RACING CHE M Lola B12/60 Coupé - Toyota Andrea Belicchi (ITA) Harold Primat (CHE) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NLD)
13 REBELLION RACING CHE M Lola B12/60 Coupé - Toyota Guillaume Moreau (FRA) TBA TBA
15 OAK RACING FRA D Oak Pescarolo - Judd Emmanuel Collard (FRA) Jean-Christophe Boullion (FRA) Julien Jousse (FRA)
16 PESCAROLO TEAM FRA M Pescarolo - Judd Nick Leventis (GBR) Danny Watts (GBR) Jonny Kane (GBR)
21 STRAKKA RACING GBR M HPD ARX 03a - Honda David Brabham (GBR) Karun Chandhok (IND) Peter Dumbreck (GBR)
22 JRM GBR M HPD ARX 03a - Honda DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2 DRIVER 3
N LMP2 NAT T CARS Jordan Tresson (FRA) Franck Mailleux (FRA) Olivier Lombard (FRA)
23 SIGNATECH NISSAN FRA D Oreca 03 - Nissan Jacques Nicolet (FRA) TBA TBA
24 OAK RACING FRA D Morgan - Judd DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2 DRIVER 3
25 ADR-DELTA GBR D Oreca 03 - Nissan John Martin (AUS) Robbie Kerr (GBR) Tor Graves (GBR)
28 GULF RACING MIDDLE EAST ARE D Lola B12/80 Coupé - Nissan Fabien Giroix (FRA) TBA TBA
29 GULF RACING MIDDLE EAST** ARE D Lola B12/80 Coupé - Nissan Frédéric Fatien (CIV) TBA TBA
31 LOTUS DEU D Lola B12/80 Coupé - Lotus Thomas Holzer (DEU) Mirco Shultis (DEU) TBA
41 GREAVES MOTORSPORT GBR D Zytek Z11SN - Nissan Christian Zugel (DEU) Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX) Julian Elton (ECU)
44 STARWORKS MOTORSPORTS USA D HPD ARX 03b - Honda Vicente Potolicchio (VEN) Ryan Dalziel (GBR) Stéphane Sarrazin (FRA)
49 PECOM RACING* ARG D Oreca 03 - Nissan Luis Perez Companc (ARG) Pierre Kaffer (DEU) Soheil Ayari (FRA)
N LMGTE Pro NAT T CARS DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2 DRIVER 3
51 AF CORSE** ITA M Ferrari F458 Italia Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA) Gianmaria Bruni (ITA) TBA
59 LUXURY RACING FRA M Ferrari F458 Italia Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA) TBA TBA
71 AF CORSE ITA M Ferrari F458 Italia Andrea Bertolini (ITA) Olivier Beretta (MCO) TBA
77 TEAM FELBERMAYR-PROTON DEU M Porsche 911 RSR (997) Richard Lietz (AUT) Marc Lieb (DEU) Patrick Pilet (FRA)
97 ASTON MARTIN RACING GBR M Aston Martin Vantage V8 Stefan Mücke (DEU) Adrian Fernandez (MEX) Darren Turner (GBR)
N LMGTE Am NAT T CARS DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2 DRIVER 3
50 LARBRE COMPETITION FRA M Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 Patrick Bornhauser (FRA) Julien Canal (FRA) Pedro Lamy (PRT)
55 JWA-AVILA GBR D Porsche 911 RSR (997) Paul Daniels (GBR) Allan Simonsen (AUS) Markus Palttala (FIN)
57 KROHN RACING USA D Ferrari F458 Italia Tracy Krohn (USA) Niclas Jönsson (SWE) Michele Rugolo (ITA)
58 LUXURY RACING FRA M Ferrari F458 Italia Pierre Ehret (DEU) Anthony Beltoise (FRA) François Jakubowski (FRA)
61 AF CORSE-WALTRIP* ITA M Ferrari F458 Italia Robert Kauffman (USA) Michael Waltrip (USA) Rui Aguas (PRT)
70 LARBRE COMPETITION** FRA M Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 Christophe Bourret (FRA) Pascal Gibon (FRA) Jean-Philippe Belloc (FRA)
88 TEAM FELBERMAYR-PROTON DEU M Porsche 911 RSR (997) Christian Ried (DEU) Gianluca Roda (ITA) Paolo Ruberti (ITA)
TYRES - M : MICHELIN / D : DUNLOP
CATEGORISATION - P : PLATINUM / G : GOLD / S : SILVER / B : BRONZE
* Subject to the recepit of the licence
** Entry under Article 41. C. b)

|

« NASCAR:Rd.2フェニックス 予選結果 | トップページ | WEC,ALMS,LM24:ローラ、新型LMP1『B12/60』を発表 »

トラックバック


この記事へのトラックバック一覧です: ALMS&WEC:Rd.1セブリング12時間レース・スケジュール/エントリーリスト:

« NASCAR:Rd.2フェニックス 予選結果 | トップページ | WEC,ALMS,LM24:ローラ、新型LMP1『B12/60』を発表 »